SP Val di Sole 2022 – XCO Results – Races – It just happened

SP Val di Sole 2022 – XCO Results – Races – It just happened
SP Val di Sole 2022 – XCO Results – Races – It just happened

The Mountain Bike World Cup continues with the last part in Italy’s Val di Sole, Sunday traditionally belongs to cross-country.

Results Women U23
1. Line Burquier (FRA, Canyon CLLCTV) 1:08:36
2. Ronja Blöchlinger (SUI) +0:44
3. Noemie Garnier (FRA, Massi) +1:29
4. Giada Specia (ITA, Willier Pirelli) +1:53
5. Noëlle Buri (SUI, Bixs) +2:19

Complete results HERE

Overall ranking of SP
1. Line Burquier 825 Points
2. Noëlle Buri 665 b.
3. Sara Cortinovis (ITA, Santa Cruz FSA) 566 p.

Complete results HERE

Results Men U23
1. Martin Vidaurre Kossmann (CHI, Lexware MTB) 1:10:29
2. David Domingo Campos Motos (ESP, BH Templo Cafés) +0:45
3. Gustavo Xavier de Oliveira Pereira (BRA, Specialized) +0:50
4. Mario Bair (AUT, Trek Vaude) +1:00
5. Simone Avondetto (ITA, Willier Pirelli) +1:58

13. Jan Zatloukal (Nutrend Specialized) +3:18
49. Jan Sáska (Rouvy Specialized) +7:28
54. Filip Konečný (Nutrend Specialized) +7:51

Complete results HERE

Overall ranking of SP
1. Martin Vidaurre Kossmann 1055 points
2. Carter Woods (CAN, Norco) 640 b.
3. David Domingo Campos Motos 543 p.

Complete results HERE

Women Elite results
1. Pauline Ferand Prevot (FRA, BMC) 1:20:23
2. Loana Lecomte (FRA, Canyon CLLCTV) +1:27
3. Jolanda Neff (SUI, Trek Factory) +2:29
4. Haley Batten (USA, Specialized Factory) +3:18
5. Sina Frei (SUI, Specialized Factory) +5:11

29. Jitka Čábelická (Gapp System Kolofix) +11:12
69. Tereza Tvarůžková – 3 rounds

Complete results HERE

Overall ranking of SP
1. Alessandra Keller (SUI, Thoemus Maxon) 1682 points
2. Rebecca McConnel (AUS, Primaflor Mondraker) 1626 b.
3. Anne Terpstra (NED, Ghost Factory) 1618 b.

Complete results HERE

Results Men Elite
1. Titouan Carod (FRA, BMC) 1:22:02
2. Nino Schurter (SUI, Scott Sram) +0:35
3. Jordan Sarrou (FRA, Specialized Factory) +1:08
4. Victor Koretzky (FRA, Vital Concept KTM) +1:27
5. Luca Braidot (ITA, Santa Cruz FSA) +1:36

14. Ondřej Cink (Kross Orlen) +3:06
.

Complete results HERE

Overall ranking of SP
1. Nino Schurter 1732 points
2. Titouan Carod 1620 b.
3. Luca Braidot 1533 b.

Complete results HERE


The article is in Czech

Tags: Val Sole XCO Results Races happened

PREV Pardubice – Olomouc 0:2, Sigma leads by three points, Pardubice remain at the bottom of the table
NEXT Before the tie-break, Kvitova didn’t even lose the smile of the blonde, the spectators are waiting for adversity