After the match in Germany, Hungary is close to the Final Four of the League, England is relegated

After the match in Germany, Hungary is close to the Final Four of the League, England is relegated
After the match in Germany, Hungary is close to the Final Four of the League, England is relegated

Maai followed up on a somewhat surprising 4-0 triumph in England and prepared Nmcm for their first defeat in this year’s League of Nations. The guest decided on the triumph in the 17th minute after a corner kick by dm Szalai. Germany did not leave Hungary behind.

England lost to Italy in the replay of the final of the Euro and did not win even in the fifth game in the group. The only leader of the match at San Siro was the tonk Raspadori, who in the 68th minute scored from the edge of the penalty area against Pope.

Vbr Albion has a score of 1:7 and still did not miss a penalty kick. Only San Marino has the same negative balance in this year’s League of Nations.

Bosnia and Herzegovina beat Černá Hora 1:0 at home and secured promotion from group B3 before the end.

LEAGUE A, group A3

UEFA Nations League – League A

Group 3 23/09/2022 20:45

Assemblies:
Donnarumma Di Lorenzo, Bonucci, Acerbi, Toli Cristante, Jorginho (89. Emerson), Dimarco (89. Frattesi) Raspadori (81. Gabbiadini), Scamacca (63. Gnonto), Barella (63. Pobega).

Assemblies:
Pope R. James, Dier, Maguire, Walker (72. Shaw) Bellingham, Rice Sterling, Foden, Saka (72. Grealish) Kane.

Nhradnich:
Meret, Vicario Bastoni, Esposito, Grifo, Felipe, Zerbin.

Nhradnich:
D. Henderson, Ramsdale Abraham, Alexander-Arnold, Bowen, Coady, Mount, Tomori, Trippier, Ward-Prowse.

lut cards:
48. Bonucci, 80. Di Lorenzo

lut cards:
90+4. Grealish

UEFA Nations League – League A

Group 3 23/09/2022 20:45

Assemblies:
ter Stegen Hofmann, Sle, Rdiger, Raum Kimmich, Gndoğan (69. Musiala) Gnabry (46. Kehrer), Mller (C) (85. Nmecha), San Werner (69. Havertz).

Assemblies:
Gulcsi Orbn, A. Szalai (67th dm), . Lang Fiola, Schfer, . Nagy (78. Styles), Kerkez Szoboszlai (85. Ngo), . Szalai (C), Gazdag (67. Kleinheisler).

Nhradnich:
Baumann, Trapp Arnold, Bella-Kotchap, Ginter, Gosens, Henrichs, Schlotterbeck.

Nhradnich:
Dibusz, Szappanos Bolla, Botka, Kecsks, Vancsa, K. Varga, Vcsei.

lut cards:
25. Kimmich, 90. Rdiger

lut cards:
41. . Szalai

Decision: Vini Klannik, Kovai (SVN)

Table

Tm OF IN R P WITH B
1. Hungary 5 3 1 1 8:3 10
2. Italy 5 2 2 1 6:7 8
3. Germany 5 1 3 1 8:6 6
4. England 5 0 2 3 1:7 2

LEAGUE B, group B3

UEFA Nations League – League B

Group 3 23/09/2022 20:45

Assemblies:
ehi Kolainac, Sanianin, Hadikaduni, Dedi (90. Sui) to Hadiahmet, Bei (73. Kodro), Pjani (67. Cimirot) to Demir, Deko (C), Stevan (73. Gojak).

Assemblies:
Mijat Veo, Vujai, Tomaev, Radun Maru, Janko, eki (70. Djurdjev), Saviev (46. N. Vukev) Jovet (C) (70. Hakabanov), Osmaj (46. Mugoa).

Nhradnich:
Piri, Vasilj Danilovi, Prevljak, Duljevi, Milievi, ari.

Nhradnich:
arki, Emperor Bali, Bo, Raik, M. Vuk, Camaj, Simi.

lut cards:
10. Demirov, 28. Pjani, 78. Deko, 81. Hadikaduni, 90+4. A Sanian

lut cards:
22. Savievi, 90+4. N. Vukevi, 90+4. Janko, 90+4. Maru

Decision: S. Marciniak(POL) P. Sokolnicki(POL), T. Listkiewicz(POL)

UEFA Nations League – League B

Group 3 23/09/2022 20:45

Gly:
12. Pukki

Gly:
52. Tanas

Assemblies:
Hrdeck (C) Alho, L. Visnen, Ivanov, R. Jensen, Uronen (88. Niskanen) Valakari (57. Lingman), Schller (87. Kairinen), Kamara F. Jensen (57. Kllman), Pukki (75. Pohjanpalo).

Assemblies:
Radu Bancu, Rus, Nedelcearu, Ratia Tanase (66. Stanciu), M. Marin, R. Marin (C) (90+1. Cicldu) Sorescu (79. Dragus), Alibec (66. Puca), Man (66. Cordea).

Nhradnich:
C. Eriksson, Sinisalo Forss, Hostikka, Soiri, Tenho, Hoskonen.

Nhradnich:
Moldovan, Trnovanu Camora, Manea, Olaru, Baluța, Mitrea.

lut cards:
61. Kamara, 71. Schller, 90+3. Kallman

lut cards:
41. Rus, 65. M. Marin

Decision: del Cerro Cabañero, Porras (ESP)

Table

Tm OF IN R P WITH B
1. Bosnia and Herzegovina 5 3 2 0 7:4 11
2. ern Hora 5 2 1 2 6:4 7
3. Finland 5 1 2 2 6:6 5
4. Romania 5 1 1 3 2:7 4

LEAGUE C, group C4

UEFA Nations League – League C

Group 4 23/09/2022 20:45

Gly:
23. Antov
36. Despodov
52. Kirilov
55. Stefanov
81. Petkov

Gly:
26. R. Chipolina

Assemblies:
Naumov Turicov (60. Stoyanov), Hristov, Antov, Nedjalkov Petkov, Krastev, Stefanov (71. Iliev), Gruev (71. Karabelev) Despodov (C) (60. Rusev), Kirilov (83. Minev).

Assemblies:
Coleing R. Chipolina (C), Torrilla (63. Sergeant), Britto (83. J. Chipolina), Annesley (63. Jolley) Walker (72. Pozo), Olivero, Casciaro (63. Styche) Ronan, Wiseman, Lopes .

Nhradnich:
Djulgerov, Vucov Galabov, Jordanov, Petrov, Popov, Stamatov.

Nhradnich:
Avellano, Banda Badr, Coombes, De Haro, Morgan, Mouelhi.

Decision: Orel Hjek, Patk (CZE)

UEFA Nations League – League C

Group 4 23/09/2022 18:00

Gly:
35. Miovski (Vla.)
64. Kvaratelia

Gly:

Assemblies:
Mamardavili Kvirkvelia, Kaia (C), Choolava (72. Loovili) Kakabaze, Aburjania (87. Mamuavili), Kvekveskiri, Tsitaivili (72. Azarovi) Davitavili (78. Mekwabivili), Zivzivadze (78. Mikautadze), Kvaratelija.

Assemblies:
Dimitrievski Zajkov, Musliu, Velkovski (72. Serafimov), Alioski Elmas, Bardhi (C) (84. Elezi), Spirovski (68. Trajkovski), Akovski (68. Todoroski) Miovski, Ristovski (73. Atanasov).

Nhradnich:
Loria, ovnadze Giorbelidze, abradze, Lobanidze, Qazaivili.

Nhradnich:
Aleksovski, Siskovski Babunski, Bejtulai, Dimoski, Doriev, Fazlagic.

lut cards:
29. Khoolava

lut cards:
14. Musliu

Decision: Kruliak Hancko, Pozor (SVK)

Table

Tm OF IN R P WITH B
1. Georgia 5 4 1 0 14:2 13
2. Severn Macedonia 5 2 1 2 7:6 7
3. Bulgaria 5 1 3 1 9:8 6
4. Gibraltar 5 0 1 4 2:16 a.m 1

LEAGUE D, group D2

UEFA Nations League – League D

Group 2 23/09/2022 18:00

Gly:
45+6. Sappinen
86. Anier

Gly:
51. Teuma

Assemblies:
Hein Ojamaa (77. Sijavskij), Purg, Tamm, Mets, Kallaste (46. Teniste) Vastsuk (68. Miller), Soomets, Vassiljev (C) Zenjov (90+4. Kirss), Sappinen (68. Anier).

Assemblies:
Bonello Attard (72. Dimech), Pepe, J. Borg J. Mbong, Guillaumier (C), Paiber (72. Degabriele), Camenzuli Teuma Satariano (89. Montebello), Jones (46. S. Borg).

Nhradnich:
Igonen, Vallner Baranov, Peetson, Pikk, Shein, Sorga.

Nhradnich:
Formosa, Galea Apap, Brown, Garcia, Kristensen, P. Mbong, Muscat.

lut cards:
73. Zenjov

lut cards:
47. Satarian

erven cards:

erven cards:
45+4. Borg

Decision: Siebert Seidel, Foltyn (GER)

Table

Tm OF IN R P WITH B
1. Estonia 3 3 0 0 6:2 9
2. Malta 4 2 0 2 5:4 6
3. San Marino 3 0 0 3 0:5 0

The article is in Czech

Tags: match Germany Hungary close Final League England relegated

NEXT He started a business when he was young, now he has money and makes millions