Czechs in action, Monday 1 April Bejlek failed the first round of the 125k in Spain

Czechs in action, Monday 1 April Bejlek failed the first round of the 125k in Spain
Czechs in action, Monday 1 April Bejlek failed the first round of the 125k in Spain
--

Sára Bejlek lost in the first round of the 125k event in Spain to seeded María Lourdes Carlé, who was defeated by both Fruhvirtov sisters in recent weeks. Other Czechs will play in challengers, ITF tournaments and junior events.

WTA 250 BOGOTÁ (Colombia), clay

Program | Local time | Live results | Spider doubles
• Doubles – 1st round •
22:30 | Bouzkova/Sorribesová (1-CR/Sp.) – Bainsová/Stollárová (British/German)

WTA 125k LA BISBAL (Spain), clay

Program | Local time | Live results | Spider singles
• Singles – 1st round •
Carléová (6-Arg.) – Bejlek (Czech Republic) 6:1, 6:3

ATP CHALLENGER 75 BARCELONA (Spain), clay

Program | Local time | Live results | Spider qualification
• Singles – qualification final •
Taberner (12-Sp.) – Forejtek (Czech Republic) 6:2, 6:1

• Singles – 1st round of qualification •
Martín (Sp.) – Krumich (7-CR) 6:3, 6:4
Forejtek (Czech Republic) – Topo (6-Germany) 6:2, 6:1

ITF W75 SPLIT (Croatia), clay

Program | Local time | Live results | Spider qualification
• Singles – qualification final •
Palicová (3-CR) – A. Rogers (14-USA) 6:2, 6:1
Malečková (7-CR) – Y. Mordergerová (13-Germany) 6:2, 6:7 (5:7), 6:0

ITF W75 FLORIANÓPOLIS (Brazil), clay

Program | Local time | Live results | Spider doubles
• Doubles – 1st round •
19:30 | Bayerlova/Fossaová Huergová (4-CR/It.) – Lodikova/Pedone (-/It.)

ITF M25 SHARM AS-SHEICH (Egypt), tv. Surface

Program | Local time | Live results | Spider qualification
• Singles – 2nd round of qualification •
Pole (3-CR) – Tyler (Britain) 6-3, 6-2

ITF M25 REUS (Spain), clay

Program | Local time | Spider qualification
• Singles – 2nd round of qualification •
Caldés (4-Sp.) – Stuchlík (Czech Republic) 6:3, 7:5

ITF W15 SHARM AS-SHEICH (Egypt), tv. Surface

Program | Local time | Spider qualification
• Singles – 2nd round of qualification •
Vranckenová Peetersová (4-Niz.) – Damašková (Czech Republic) 6:3, 6:1

ITF W15 ANTALYA (Turkey), clay

Program | Local time | Live results | Spider qualification
• Singles – 2nd round of qualification •
Stojanová (8-Bulg.) – Nettle (Czech Republic) 6:2, 6:4

ITF M15 ANTALYA (Turkey), clay

Program | Local time | Live results | Spider qualification
• Singles – 2nd round of qualification •
Vasa (7-Fin.) – Mareš (Czech Republic) 6:4, 1:6, 10:3

J200 FLORENCE (Italy), clay

Program | Local time | Spiders
• Girls’ singles – final •
Urbanová (1-CR) – Kotliarová (6-Ukrainian) 1:6, 6:2, 6:1

J200 CAP-D’AIL (France), clay

Program | Local time | Spiders
• Girls’ doubles – 1st round •
Boullay/Desvignes (Fr.) – Thamm/Zoldáková (German/CR) 7:6 (7:3), 2:6, 10:5

J100 ISTANBUL (Turkey), tv. surface / hall

Program | Local time | Spiders
• Girls’ singles – 1st round •
Chogsomjav (Mong.) – Hostáková (Czech Republic) 6:1, 6:0
Tupicynová (9-) – Cat. Koubová (Czech Republic) 6:1, 6:4

J30 PAOLA (Malta), tv. Surface

Program | Local time | Spiders
• Boys’ doubles – 1st round •
16:30 | Dujka/Vymazal (CZ) – Trivunac/Žikič (It./Serb.)

J30 GABORONE (Botswana), tv. Surface

Program | Local time | Spiders
• Girls’ singles – 1st round •
Janse van Rensburg (4-JAR) – L. Koutová (Czech Republic) 6:2, 6:1


* Czech times for individual matches are indicative only

The article is in Czech

Tags: Czechs action Monday April Bejlek failed #125k Spain

-

PREV Mejdra was moved by his return to Sparta’s lineup. It’s wonderful to feel the support from everyone, he said
NEXT Inter – Empoli 2:0, Inter defeated Empoli in the Italian league, Bologna confirmed their form against Salernitana